Sell your games
Request
Sega Saturn
Sega Dreamcast
Sega Mega Drive
Snes
N64
PS1
Neo Geo
Avant-premieres
PS4 occasion
PS4 importn
Switch Occasion
Switch Import
Goodies produits dérivés
Guides de jeux artbooks
OST original soundtrack
Vinyles LP Records
LD Laser Discs

New products

Terms and conditions & Privacy Policy

Terms and conditions

Privacy :

Tradergames.fr is running by the SARL MANGA MULTIMEDIA, which is registered at the CNIL (National Commission on Informatics and Liberty). This organism guarantees the privacy of your personal datas. Besides, our website can do distance selling (VAD) by phone, thanks to our contract with the Crédit Agricole Bank.

Secure payment :

For safety reasons, our website does not save any confidential datas linked to your bank account. These informations are coded by the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) and are never shown on the Web. The payment is directly performed with the bank. Tradergames.fr can never access to these personal datas, and does not keep any of them on its servers. That is why you will have to fill them out again each time you place an order.

Every Paypal payment will be increased by 4% (of the entire amount, including the article and the shipping costs), due to the extra Paypal costs.

Shipment :

Shipping costs match those applied by the Postal Service. They depends on the product weight and destination. Each order is dispatched with a tracking number, available on your customer account (order history), so as to highly secure it. When you are buying, you can either choose an insurance or not. Three insurance amounts are available. We highly recommand that you insure your order, from 50€ worth of products. As soon as we have received the payment, we will dispatch the article after 12/48h. The shipment will be effective after 2-5 working days, depending on postal services. Once the package is shipped, no cancellation or refunding can be requested.

If the article is unfortunately out of stock, or if we cannot dispatch it, Trader Games commits to refund you.

Warranty & Returns :

Each and every one of our consoles and accessories are tested and guaranteed. Warranty allows you to exchange any defective product, or get an equivalent voucher for all the items on our website. Warranty will be effective if and only if the games or the consoles were used in an appropriate way. Returns are considered on a case-by-case basis, and the postage costs are, in theory, at the charge of the customer.

Besides, delivery issues are not under the responsibility of tradergames.fr.

If there is still any information you need, do not hesitate to contact us by email or phone.

RGPD:

Vos informations personnelles seront conservées aussi longtemps que nécessaire pendant la
validité de votre compte client.

Vous exercez votre droit de suppression des données vous concernant, dans les conditions décrites
ci-après;

Une durée de conservation plus longue est autorisée ou imposée en vertu d’une disposition légale
ou règlementaire.

Pendant cette période, nous mettons en place tous moyens aptes à assurer la confidentialité et la
sécurité de vos données personnelles, de manière à empêcher leur endommagement, effacement ou
accès par des tiers non autorisés.

L'accès à vos données personnelles est strictement limité à notre personnel.

Nous nous engageons à ne pas vendre, louer, céder ni donner accès à des tiers à vos données sans votre consentement préalable, à moins d’y être contraints en raison d’un motif légitime (obligation légale, lutte contre la fraude ou l’abus, exercice des droits de la défense, etc.).

la CNIL exige que les données ne soient plus, sauf accord préalable du client, utilisées à des fins de prospection plus de 3 ans à compter de la fin de la relation avec lui.

Dans l’hypothèse où les données auraient été transmises par un tiers, avec l’accord préalable du client, il ne faudra pas les conserver plus de 3 ans à compter de leur communication ou du dernier contact avec lui

Conformément à la loi «informatique et libertés» du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée et au Règlement européen n°2016/679/UE du 27 avril 2016 (applicable dès le 25 mai 2018), vous bénéficiez d’un droit d’accès, de rectification, de portabilité et d’effacement de vos données ou encore de limitation du traitement. Vous pouvez également, pour des motifs légitimes, vous opposer au traitement des données vous concernant.

Vous pouvez, sous réserve de la production d’un justificatif d’identité valide, exercer vos droits en contactant notre webmaster,le cas échéant. Si vous ne souhaitez pas/plus recevoir nos actualités et sollicitations (par téléphone, SMS, courrier postal ou électronique) et invitations, vous avez la faculté de nous l’indiquer par courrier.

Pour toute information complémentaire ou réclamation, vous pouvez contacter la Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (plus d’informations sur www.cnil.fr).

We assure you that we won't share your personal information with nobody else than the delivery service. If you need to get the access to your datas, change them or delete them, contact us by email or by phone.

Regional Lockout

For some products on our site (mainly consoles and games), conditions of regional lockout are in use. The regional lockout is a class of digital restrictions management preventing the use of a certain product or service, such as multimedia or a hardware device, outside of a certain region or territory: Japan, USA, Europe... In other words, a region-locked console will only launch games of the same region as it. As for a region-locked game.

Ex: a console that is region-locked NTSC-JPN (Japan) will only read Japanese games.

Consoles such as the Nintendo 3DS, Wii, Wii U, the Playstation 1 and 2, and the Dreamcast are all region-locked. You should therefore be very careful when you are buying a game or a console. We have done our best to be as precise as possible in our descriptions: on the page of an article, you can find a section "Compatibility" on the data sheet.


If you ever have any doubt, or if we happen to have forgotten something, please do contact us, we are here to answer you, so that you can have the best possible quality of product.

Vos informations personnelles seront conservées aussi longtemps que nécessaire pendant la
validité de votre compte client.
Vous exercez votre droit de suppression des données vous concernant, dans les conditions décrites
ci-après;
Une durée de conservation plus longue est autorisée ou imposée en vertu d’une disposition légale
ou règlementaire.
Pendant cette période, nous mettons en place tous moyens aptes à assurer la confidentialité et la
sécurité de vos données personnelles, de manière à empêcher leur endommagement, effacement ou
accès par des tiers non autorisés.
L'accès à vos données personnelles est stricteme
nt limité à notre personnel.
Nous nous engageons à ne pas vendre, louer, céder ni donner accès à des tiers à vos données sans votre consentement
préalable, à moins d’y être contraints en raison d’un motif légitime (obligation légale, lutte contre la
fraude ou l’abus, exercice des droits de la défense, etc.).
la CNIL exige que les données ne soient plus, sauf accord préalable du client, utilisées à des fins de
prospection plus de 3 ans à compter de la fin de la relation avec lui.
Dans l’hypothèse où les données auraient été transmises par
un tiers, avec l’accord préalable du client, il ne faudra pas les conserver plus de 3 ans à compter de leur communication ou du
dernier contact avec lui
Conformément à la loi «informatique et libertés» du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée et au Règlement européen
n°2016/679/UE du 27 avril 2016 (applicable dès le 25 mai 2018), vous bénéficiez d’un droit d’accès, de
rectification, de portabilité et d’effacement de vos données ou encore de limitation du traitement. Vous
pouvez également, pour des motifs légitimes, vous opposer au traitement des données vous
concernant.
Vous pouvez, sous réserve de la production d’un justificatif d’identité valide, exercer vos droits en
contactant notre webmaster,le cas échéant.
Si vous ne souhaitez pas/plus recevoir nos actualités et sollicitations (par téléphone, SMS, courrier
postal ou électronique) et invitations, vous avez la faculté de nous l’indiquer par courrier.
Pour toute information complémentaire ou réclamation, vous pouvez contacter la Commission Nationale
de l’Informatique et des Libertés (plus d’informations surwww.cnil.fr).